7:00 a.m. to 8:00 a.m. | Preconference course registration |
7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m. | Coffee and tea available |
8:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. | Preconference courses begin |
9:15 a.m. - 9:45 a.m. | Morning break - Shoulder and Cervical Spine course |
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. | Morning break - Visceral Mobilization course |
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. | Lunch break - on your own. Visit one of the restaurants near the convention center. |
1:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. | Preconference courses continue |
2:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. | Afternoon break - Shoulder and Cervical Spine course |
2:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. | Afternoon break - Visceral Mobilization course |
5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.. | Opening Reception and KEYNOTE PRESENTATION by APTA President Roger Herr |
7:00 a.m. - 6:30 p.m. | Conference registration desk open | |
7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m. | Conference registration - Continental breakfast served | |
8:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. | Saturday courses begin | |
9:15 a.m. - 9:45 a.m. | Morning break in the Exhibit Hall - Geriathlete - Spinal Manipulation - Pediatric Orthotics | |
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. | Morning break in the Exhibit Hall - Low Back Pain - Neurodegenerative Disease - Practice Transformation | |
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. | Lunch buffet in Exhibit Hall | |
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. | Student Special Interest Group Business Meeting | |
1:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. | Afternoon courses | |
2:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. | Afternoon break in the Exhibit Hall - Geriathlete - Spinal Manipulation - Pediatric Orthotics | |
2:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. | Afternoon break in the Exhibit Hall - Low Back Pain - Neurodegenerative Disease - Practice Transformation | |
5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. | Awards Ceremony and Chapter Meeting - hybrid event |
7:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m. | Conference registration desk open |
7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m. | Conference registration - Continental breakfast served |
8:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. | Sunday courses begin |
9:15 a.m. - 9:45 a.m. | Morning break in the Exhibit Hall - Gerathlete - Lympedema |
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. | Morning break in the Exhibit Hall - Male Pelvic Floor - Blood Flow Restriction |
11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m. | Lunch buffet in Exhibit Hall |
1:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. | Sunday courses continue |
2:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. | Afternoon break - Geriathlete - Lymphedema |
2:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. | Afternoon break - Male Pelvic Floor - Blood Flow Restriction |
4:30 p.m. | Conference concludes |