FRIDAY SCHEDULE

7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m. Preconference course registration
8:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. Preconference courses begin
9:15 a.m. - 9:45 a.m. Morning break - Otago and Patient Loyalty courses
9:30 a.m. - 10 a.m. Morning break - Mindfulness course
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Lunch Break - On your own. Visit one of the restaurants near the convention center.
1:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Preconference courses continue
2:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. Afternoon break - Otago and Patient Loyalty courses
2:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. Afternoon break - Mindfulness course
5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. Centennial Celebration Opening Reception

CENTENNIAL CELEBRATION OPENING RECEPTION

Join us for a toast to the next 100 years of this great profession and to hear from two inspirational speakers. (If you're already registered for any part of the conference, this event is included in your registration.)

RSVP for this Event

2021 Conf Lynne Robinson

How Community Health Sustained Our City During a Pandemic

by Lynne Robinson, PT, DPT, Mayor of Bellevue

APTA Washington member Lynne Robinson, DPT faced significant pandemic challenges as Mayor of Bellevue Washington from 2019-2022. She will talk about how access to community health resources, and utilization of the PT model of evaluation/education/treatment/prevention sustained Bellevue during a time of crisis.

2021 Conf Chris PowersTransforming Society by Optimizing Movement:
An Achievable Vision for Physical Therapy?

by Christopher Powers, PT, PhD

In this talk, Dr. Powers will focus on the background related to the development of the Movement System concept and the importance of this unifying theme to the profession of physical therapy. He will highlight the challenges we face in achieving this vision, particularly in the areas of education and clinical practice.



SATURDAY SCHEDULE

There will be no exhibit hall at this conference.
7:00 a.m. - 6:30 p.m. Conference registration desk open
7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m. Conference registration- Continental breakfast served
8:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. Saturday courses begin
9:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. Morning break - Functional Biomechanics - Autism - Ergonomics - Professional Success - Neuro
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. Morning break - Complex Patients - Vestibular Rehab - Spinal Manipulation - Student Conclave
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. Lunch break - Boxed lunch served
12:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Saturday afternoon courses
2:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. Afternoon break - Functional Biomechanics - Pediatric Drugs - Bicycling - Professional Success - Neuro
2:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. Afternoon break - ICU Care - Vestibular Rehab - Spinal Manipulation - Student Conclave
4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Awards Ceremony and Chapter Meeting - Business and Brews!

AWARDS CEREMONY & CHAPTER MEETING

Join us for this festive event where we will honor this year's award recipients and debate bylaw changes. (If you're already registered for any part of the conference, this event is included in your registration.)

RSVP for this Event





SUNDAY SCHEDULE

7:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Conference registration desk open
7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m. Conference registration - Continental breakfast served
8:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. Sunday courses begin
9:15 a.m. - 9:45 a.m. Morning break - Functional Biomechanics - Pain Management - Health Disparities
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. Morning break - COVID-19 Care - Vestibular Rehab - Nervous System
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. Lunch break - Boxed lunch served
12:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Sunday afternoon courses
2:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. Afternoon break - Functional Biomechanics - Cannabis
2:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. Afternoon break - Cardiopulmonary Care - Vestibular Rehab - Out of Network Practice
4:00 p.m. Conference Concludes



Presenting Sponsor
Platinum Sponsor
Platinum & Diamond Sponsor
Gold Sponsor
Silver & Student Conclave Sponsor
Silver Sponsor
Bronze
Diamond 100 Sponsor